Skip to content

Coupe du Monde Basket 2022 : the TV program

The Coupe du Monde Basket 2022 will happen in its quarters in Australia, on the Sydney coast for 10 days of competitors that convey collectively the 12 finest groups on the planet. Remark suivre les bronzes derniers Jeux Olympiques ? Retrouvez toutes les informations pour suivre la Coupe du Monde basket 2022 which shall be launched from September 22 to 1er October 2022!

Cette année, the matches of the Coupe du Monde Basket 2022 had been co-broadcast by BeIN Sports activities and France Télévision. If the Qatari group will broadcast all of the matches of the competitors, France TV will broadcast the matches solely on the digital platform. Ranging from the quarterfinals, France Télévision broadcasts in clear the matches of the group of France.

Debut des hostilités le jeudi 22 septembre et rendre le samedi 1er October to find the brand new world champions!

Regarder sur bein sports activities

The 12 Joueuses Françaises pour le mondial

After Marine Johannes’ dernière minute go, Jean-Aimé Toupane rappelled Mamignan Touré to compensate for the a part of the French group’s meilleure joueuse offensive. An absence that’s shortened to the lengthy checklist (Gruda, Miyem, Vukosavljevic, Epoupa, Duchet).

  • Marieme Badiane (LDLC ASVEL Feminine)
  • Lisa Berkani (Carolo Flammes)
  • Alexia Chartereau (LDLC ASVEL Feminine)
  • kendra chery (Basket Landes)
  • Helena Ciak (LDLC ASVEL Feminine)
  • Marine Fauthoux (Basket Landes)
  • Sarah Michael (Tango Bourges Basket)
  • Marie-Eve Paget (Basket Landes)
  • Iliana Rupert (Tango Bourges Basket)
  • Ana Tadic (Tarbes)
  • Gabby Williams (LDLC ASVEL Feminine)
  • Mamignan Toure (LDLC ASVEL Feminine)

The teams of Mondial 2022

Group A

  • USES
  • Belgium
  • China
  • Porto Rico
  • Bosnie-Herzegovine
  • South Korea

Group B

  • France
  • Australia
  • Serbia
  • Japan
  • Canada
  • Mali

System of the competitors

The 4 finest groups from the Chaque Groupe are certified for the 1/4 finale that can happen in Sydney on the SuperDome.

Quarts de finale (Thursday September 29)

B2–A3

A1–B4

B1–A4

A2–B3

Demi-finals (Vendredi September 30)

Vainqueur (1A vs 4B) vs Vainqueur (2B vs 3A)

Vainqueur (1B vs 4A) vs Vainqueur (3A vs 2B)

Finale et Finales 3ème place (samedi 1er October)

Finale 3ème place

ending

Coupe du Monde Basket 2022: the competitors program

Program TV du 1er tour

Thursday September 22, 2022

02:30 am: Bosnie-Herzégovine / Porto-Rico – BeIN Sports activities 4 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

03h30 : Belgium / USA – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

05h00 : Canada / Serbia – BeIN Sports activities 5 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

06h00 : Japan / Mali – BeIN Sports activities 6 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

09:30 am: South Korea / China – BeIN Sports activities 5 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

12:30 pm: Australia / France – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group B)

Friday September 23, 2022

02h30: Porto-Rico / USA – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

04h00 : Japan / Serbia – BeIN Sports activities 5 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

05h00 : Belgium / Korea du Sud – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

06:30 am: Bosnie-Herzégovine / China – BeIN Sports activities 5 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

10:00 a.m.: France / Canada – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group B)

12:30 pm: Australia / Mali – BeIN Sports activities 5 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

Samedi 24 September 2022

06h30 : China / USA – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

10:00 a.m.: Bosnie-Herzégovine / Corée du Sud – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

12:30 pm: Porto-Rico / Belgium – BeIN Sports activities 3 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

Sunday 25 September 2022

06h30: Mali / France – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group B)

10:00 a.m.: Australia/Serbie – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

12:30 pm: Japan / Canada – BeIN Sports activities 3 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

Monday 26 September 2022

3h30 : Belgium / Bosnie-Herzégovine – BeIN Sports activities 4 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

5:30 am : Serbia / Mali – BeIN Sports activities 6 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

6:00 am : South Korea / USA – BeIN Sports activities 2 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

08h00 : France / Japan – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

9:30 a.m.: China / Porto Rico – BeIN Sports activities 4 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

12:30 pm: Australia / Canada – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group B)

Tuesday 27 September 2022

3h30 : South Korea / Porto Rico – BeIN Sports activities 5 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

5:30 am : China / Belgium – BeIN Sports activities 4 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

6:00 am : USA / Bosnie-Herzégovine – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group A)

8:00 a.m. : Mali / Canada – BeIN Sports activities 4 (Coupe du Monde, Group B)

9:30 a.m.: Serbia / France – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Group B)

12:30 pm: Australia / Japan – BeIN Sports activities 1 (Coupe du Monde, Groupe B)

Thursday September 29

4:00 a.m.: Quarterfinal

6:30 a.m.: Quarterfinal

10:00 a.m.: Quarterfinal

12:30 p.m.: Quarterfinal

Friday September 30

9:00 a.m.: Demi-finale

11:30 a.m.: Demi-finale

Samedi 1st October

5h00: Finale 3ème place

8:00 a.m.: Finale



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *